Home Company Info Product List Contact Details
Homeproduct Directory

Conditioner Hydrolyzed silk protein

Conditioner Hydrolyzed silk protein
company About Company--3C Chemical
Categories Hair Conditioner
Update2011-01-20
Original RegionChina
Conditioner Hydrolyzed silk protein

Hydrolyzed silk protein HFB-130-A

-------wet-keeping and alimentation and opsonin series
-------the number of patent application: 200410021699.6
-------no. of cognizance certificate for high and new
technological production: 030174

Product Review
Silk protein is mainly made of 18 kinds of aminophenol, its aminophenol component is close to the suggested model of FAD (Food and Agriculture Organization) and WHO (the World Health Organization), therefore it has abundant nutrition. In the silk protein, polarity aminophenol has upper content; especially there is lots of aminophenol with positive charge. The Hydrolyzed silk protein HFB-130-A is developed by the combination lab of the third Medical University of CPLA, Chongqing University and our company’ technology research center, through directional hydrolyzing by single protein enzyme and modified technology. It contains lots of small molecule silk protein, its molecule is uniformity, and it has excellent solubility. The rudimental groups of active aminophenol formerly immobilized in peptide chain dissociated, thus enhance the effect of wet-keeping. Meantime, the aminophenol could permeate skin and hair follicular and supplement nutrient for skin hair. In the aminophenol silk protein HFB-130-A, its molecule is among 500-2000D, having the good characters of keeping humidity, anti-freezing, nutritious, and it can accelerate and improve the livingness of skin and hair. So it is widely used in the skin-care and hair-care products.

Product characters:
Used in the hair-care products, this product takes on excellent capability of wet-keeping, and it can obviously add hair’s wetness, and it can endow hair with pliancy, luster, alimentation and energy. Used in shampoo, it can increase foam and steady foam and resist sediment; especially it makes the wet hair easy for pectination, and avoids oil-dryness after hair is dry. Used in the hair-dyeing and marceling products, this product can prevent hair from damage, and restore injured hair. Used in gloss gel, fixature, mousse and other product for hairdressing.

Used in the skin-care products (face cleaning, bathing, hand-washing and so on), this product has strong wet-keeping and alimentation capability. It can improve the skin’s elasticity and accelerate the skin’s metabolism, and it can also moisten skin, prolong skin’s life and prevent the skin from crumpling.

Physical and Chemicals Properties:

CHROMA:

9-11

Dissolubility SOLID CONTENT,%:

≥25

NITROGEN CONTENT,%:

≥2.5

ACTIVE MATTER CONTENT,%:

≥15

PH Value:

5.0-7.0

MOLECULAR WEIGHT,D:

500-2000

BACTERIA TOTAL NUMBER, units/g:

≤100

MICROZYME TOTAL NUMBER, units/g:

≤100

MILDEW TOTAL NUMBER, units/g:

≤100

 Packing standard:
500, 1000 g plastic bag,5.0—10.0Kg paper barrel or carton

Application
HFB-110-PA is mainly fit for skin-care (face-cleaning, bathing, hand-washing and so on)and hair-cleaning, hair-caring and hair-dressing. Generally the advised dosage is 0.5-6.0%.

Conditioner Hydrolyzed silk protein on sale

Products Showcase

See more products from this supplier.

Do you want to show products of your own company? Join FREE now!

You may also be interested in: